Apply Now
hamburger menu

Faculty and Staff

Business Technology

Laurie Boeding
Business Technology Division Dean
843-574-6172
Thornley Campus, Bldg. 200/Rm. 104

Terry Waters
Administrative Assistant
843-574-6252 
Thornley Campus, Bldg. 200/Rm. 102

Business Technology Division office: 843-574-6252

Accounting - Advisors

Christine Solomon, CPA
Department Head
843-574-6074
Thornley Campus, Bldg. 200/Rm. 128

If the first letter of your last name is A - G:
Your advisor is:

Scott Bartley, CGAP, CGFO, CIA
Instructor
843-574-6001
Thornley Campus, Bldg. 200/Rm. 113

If the first letter of your last name is H - M:
Your advisor is:

Carmela Gordon
Instructor
843-574-6031
Thornley Campus, Bldg. 200/Rm. 129

If the first letter of your last name is N - Z:
Your advisor is:

Jennifer Robinson
Program Coordinator, Instructor
843-574-6724
Thornley Campus, Bldg. 200/Rm. 114

Administrative Office Technology - Advisor

If the first letter of your last name is A - Z:
Your advisor is:

LaQuinta Yates
Instructor, Program Coordinator
843-574-6146
Thornley Campus, Bldg. 200/Rm. 112

Business

Melicent Jaridau
Department Head
843-574-6080
Thornley Campus, Bldg. 200/Rm. 115

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION - MARKETING

If the first letter of your last name is A - M:
Your advisor is:

Ron Scott
Instructor
843-574-6640
Thornley Campus, Bldg. 200/Rm. 116

If the first letter of your last name is N-Z:
Your advisor is:

Chris Ross
Instructor
843-574-6653
Thornley Campus, Bldg. 200/Rm. 117

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION and MANAGEMENT - LEADERSHIP

Your advisor is: 

Ray Snyder
Instructor
843-574-6364
Thornley Campus, Bldg. 200/Rm. 130

INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS

Your advisor is: 

William Teng
Instructor
843-574-6726
Thornley Campus, Bldg. 200 /Rm. 119

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION – SMALL BUSINESS/ENTREPRENEURSHIP

If the first letter of your last name is A - L:
Your advisor is:

Mike Dale
Instructor
843-574-6174
Thornley Campus, Bldg. 200/Rm. 111

If the first letter of your last name is M - S:
Your advisor is:

William Teng
Instructor
843-574-6726
Thornley Campus, Bldg. 200 /Rm. 119

If the first letter of your last name is T - Z:
Your advisor is:

Daryl Milligan
Instructor, Program Coordinator
843-574-6354
Thornley Campus, Bldg. 200/Rm. 121

MANAGEMENT – BUSINESS INFORMATION SYSTEM

Your advisor is: A - M

Ron Scott
Instructor
843-574-6640
Thornley Campus, Bldg. 200/Rm. 116

Your advisor is: N - Z

Chris Ross
Instructor
843-574-6653
Thornley Campus, Bldg. 200/Rm. 117

MANAGEMENT- HUMAN RESOURCES

Your advisor is:

Mondrail Myrick
Instructor
843-574-6750
Thornley Campus, Bldg. 200/Rm. 120

MANAGEMENT – FIRE SERVICE and SUPPLY CHAIN

Your advisor is:

Allen VasNunes
Instructor
843-574-6648
Thornley Campus, Bldg. 200/Rm. 120

Computer Technology

Carter Burns
Department Head
843-574-6602
Thornley Campus, Bldg. 200/Rm. 109

If the first letter of your last name is A - B:
Your advisor is:

Tom Brady
Instructor
843-574-6084
Thornley Campus, Bldg. 920/Rm. 602C

If the first letter of your last name is C - D & J:
Your advisor is:

Jackqulin Green
Instructor
843-574-6022
Thornley Campus, Bldg. 200/Rm. 134

If the first letter of your last name is E - F:
Your advisor is:

Barbara Fogle
Instructor
843-574-6458
Thornley Campus, Bldg. 200/Rm. 136

If the first letter of your last name is G, H, I:
Your advisor is:

Lynne Stuhr
Instructor
843-574-6498
Thornley Campus, Bldg. 200/Rm. 138
 
If the first letter of your last name is K, L, M:
Your advisor is:

Stacy Truelove
Instructor
843-574-6165
Thornley Campus, Bldg. 200/Rm. 132
 
If the first letter of your last name is N - R:
Your advisor is:

Charles Gable
Instructor, Coordinator
843-574-6418
Thornley Campus, Bldg. 200/Rm. 125

If the first letter of your last name is S - U:
Your advisor is:

Anderson Jackson
Instructor
843-574-6941
Thornley Campus, Bldg. 200/Rm. 122

If the first letter of your last name is V - Z:
Your advisor is:

Carter Burns
Department Head
843-574-6602 
Thornley Campus, Bldg. 200/Rm. 109

Law-Related Studies

Shawn Livingston
Department Head
843-574-6895 
Thornley Campus, Bldg. 200/Rm. 110
Fax: 843-574-6899

Deborah Kelly LeaMond
Program Coordinator, Paralegal
843-574-6909
Thornley Campus, Bldg. 200/Rm. 133
Fax: 843-574-6899

Robert Newton
Instructor, Criminal Justice
843-574-6892
Thornley Campus, Bldg. 200/Rm. 135
Fax: 843-574-6899

Jillian Ullman
Instructor, Paralegal
843-574-6894
Thornley Campus, Bldg. 200/Rm. 123
Fax: 843-574-6899

Alan Williams
Program Coordinator, Homeland Security Management
843-574-6897
Thornley Campus, Bldg. 200/Rm. 165
Fax: 843-574-6899

 

Network Systems Management

If the first letter of your last name is A-B, your advisor is:
Terry Richburg

Department Head
843-574-6608
Thornley Campus, Bldg. 920/Rm. 602A

If the first letter of your last name is C-E, H-I or P, your advisor is:
Jane Cothran
Instructor
843-574-6727
Thornley Campus, Bldg. 920/Rm. 602M

If the first letter of your last name is F-G or Q-S, your advisor is:
Steven Woodside
Program Coordinator
843-574-6606
Thornley Campus, Bldg. 920/Rm. 602N

If the first letter of your last name is K or L-M, your advisor is:
Tonya Davis
Instructor
843-574-6951
Thornley Campus, Bldg. 920/Rm. 602P

If the first letter of your last name is J, N-O or T-Z, your advisor is:
Earl Smith
Instructor
843-574-6677
Thornley Campus, Bldg. 920/Rm. 602L

 

Spa and Personal Services

Orby Cotton
Department Head, Spa and Personal Services
843-899-8088
Berkeley Campus, Rm. 125-B
Fax: 843-899-8100

Lucretia Ferguson
Instructor, Cosmetology 
843-899-8024
Berkeley Campus  
Fax: 843-899-8100

Jeanette Frederick
Instructor, Cosmetology
843-899-8051
Berkeley Campus, Rm. 121 
Fax: 843-899-8100