Home » Take Classes » Academic Divisions » Health Sciences » Faculty and Staff


Faculty and Staff

Administrative Staff

Molly Martin
Administrative Specialist, Health Sciences
843.574.6255

Julie Douglas
Admissions Coordinator, Health Sciences
843.574.6460

 

 

 

Patient Care Services


Robert Boone
Program Coordinator, EMT-Paramedic
843.574.6853

Laurel Glover
Program Coordinator, Respiratory Care
843.574.6101

Heather Hobbs
Instructor, Veterinary Technology
843.899.8086

James Horne
Clinical Coordinator, EMT-Paramedic
843.574.6866

Paul Kerwin, DVM
Program Coordinator, Veterinary Technology
843.899.8011

April Merritt
Instructor, Respiratory Care
843.574.6962

Susan Stockmaster
Instructor, Medical Assisting
843.574.6040

Deborah White
Program Coordinator, Medical Assisting
843.574.6103

Rehabilitative Services

Wendy Albano
Program Coordinator, Physical Therapist Assistant
843.574.6713

Ashley Bondurant
Clinical Coordinator, Physical Therapist Assistant
843.574.6091

Elizabeth Crawford
Program Coordinator, Occupational Therapy Assistant
843.574-6900

Nadine Hanner
Clinical Coordinator, Occupational Therapy Assistant
843.574.6563

Suzie Walters
Program Coordinator, Fitness Specialist
843.574.6402

Marianne Weinstein
Administrative Fitness Specialist, Fitness Specialist
843.574.6536 

Dental Services

Kathy Dickson
Department Head, Dental Services
843.574.6442

Kimberly Bodiford
Clinical Coordinator, Dental Services
843.574.6450

Melissa Copeland
Program Coordinator, Dental Hygiene
843.574.6218

Cara Haenel, DMD
Instructor, Dental Services
843.574.6637

Katherine Moten
Program Coordinator, Dental Assisting
843.574.6447

Audrey Whaley
Administrative Specialist II
843.574.6465

 

Diagnostic and Imaging Services

Jane Benton
Program Coordinator, Radiologic Technology
843.574.6191

Pamela Brady
Instructor, Medical Laboratory Technology
843.574.6476

Donna Dantzler
Program Coordinator, Health Information Management and Medical Record Coder
843.899.8003 

Daniel Ellison
Instructor, Health Information Management and Medical Record Coder
843.899.8053

Janell Geddis
Program Coordinator, Pharmacy Technician
843.574.6413

Michelle Mantooth
Program Coordinator, Medical Laboratory Technology
843.574.6067

Rebecca Sims
Clinical Coordinator, Radiologic Technology
843.574.6896

Karen Snipe
Clinical Coordinator, Pharmacy Technician
843.574.6481

PROGRAM ADVISOR OFFICE PHONE

Dental Hygiene Associate Degree

Kimberly Bodiford
Melissa Copeland

630/102
630/102

843.574.6450
843.574.6218

EMT-Paramedic Associate Degree/Certificates

James Horne
Robert Boone

100/140
100/144

843.574.6866
843.574.6853

Expanded Duty Dental Assisting Diploma

Katherin Moten
Dr. Cara Haenal

630/102
630/102

843.574.6447
843.574.6637

Fitness Specialist

Suzie Walters

950/117

843.574.6402

Health Information Management

Donna Dantzler (A-M)

Daniel Ellison (N-Z) 

Berkeley Campus 166

Berkeley Campus 186-D

843.899.8003

843.899.8053

Medical Assisting Diploma

Deborah White
Susan Stockmaster

630/206
630/202

843.574.6103
843.574.6040

Medical Lab Technology Associate Degree

Pamela Brady
Michelle Mantooth

630/202-E
630/202

843.574.6476
843.574.6067 

Occupational Therapy Assistant Associate Degree

Joy Crawford

Nadine Hanner

630/232
630/228

843.574.6900
843.574.6563

Pharmacy Technician Diploma

Karen Snipe
Janell Geddis

630/230
630/102-C

843.574.6481
843.574.6413

Physical Therapist Assistant Associate Degree

Wendy Albano
Ashley Bondurant

630/102
630/202

843.574.6713
843.574.6091

Radiologic Technology Associate Degree

Rebecca Sims
Jane Benton

630/109
630/206

843.574.6896
843.574.6191

Respiratory Care Associate Degree

Laurel Glover
April Merritt

630/202
630/202

843.574.6101
843.574.6962

Veterinary Technology Associate Degree

Paul Kerwin, DVM
Heather Hobbs

Berkeley Campus 173
Berkeley Campus 186

843.899.8011
843.899.8086