1. Trustee Event CalendarTrustee Event Calendar

Home » Support TTC » Who We Are » Board of Trustees


Board of Trustees


Executive Committee

board memberChair
Robert O. Collins, Jr.
PURE, Inc.


Andrea LimehouseTreasurer

Andrea D. Limehouse
Limehouse Produce Company


Steve PriceAlumni Relations Chair
Steven R. Price
City of Goose Creek


board memberNominating Committee Chair
John W. Molony
Molony & Phipps, LLC


David GinnAdvocacy Committee Chair
David T. Ginn
CRDA


Steve GoodmanThe TTC Pro-Am Committee Chair
Steven J. Goodman, M.D. 
Upstate Plastic Surgery, LLP


Deb CampeauFriend-Raising Committee Chair
Deborah Campeau
Trident Health Systems



Bob SeidlerVice Chair and Strategic Planning Committee Chair
Robert C. Seidler
Seidler & Associates


board memberSergeant at Arms/Governance Committee Chair
George J. Bullwinkel III
Nexsen Pruet LLC

 
Geoffrey L. SchulerDevelopment Committee Chair
Geoffrey L. Schuler
The Boeing Company (ret.)

 
Harold W. JonesAudit/Finance Committee Chair
Harold W. Jones
Jones, Pounder & Associates

 
board memberImmediate Past Chair
Carolyn D. Hunter
C&A Unlimited, Inc.

 
Tammy CoghillPrograms and Operations Committee Chair
Tammy L. Coghill
SCANA Corporation

 
Chris FraserInvestment Committee Chair
Christopher B. Fraser
Avison Young











Trustees

Grier AllenElliott G. Allen
BoomTown


Ervette BroadnaxErvette H. Broadnax
Dupont


Frank BullardJesse F. Bullard
BB&T


Randy ByerlyRandy L. Byerly
BNC Bank

Joe CapitanJohn J. Capitan, Jr.
Delta Engineering Co.


Lonnie CarterLonnie N. Carter
Santee Cooper


Bobby ClairRobert F. Clair, Jr.
HDR Engineering, Inc.


Bill CraverWilliam E. Craver, III
Craver Law Firm

 
G.P. DiminichG.P. Diminich
Smith Moore Leatherwood LLP

 
Shelly EicherShelly S. Eicher
Stealth Concealment Solutions, Inc.


Bill FinnWilliam A. Finn
AstenJohnson Inc.

 
Kevin FrankKevin F. Frank
AstenJohhson, Inc.

 
Jack GoetteJohn S. Goettee
South State Bank

 
Tom HardyThomas B. Hardy
American Promotional Products

 
Dorothy HarrisonDorothy G. Harrison
Charleston Water System

 
Will HelmlyWilliam S. Helmly
Home Telecom

 
Jermaine HusserD. Jermaine Husser
Palmetto Warrior Connection

 
B.T. KaysB. Thomas Kays
Charleston Restorative Dentistry

 
Mark LattanzioMark A. Lattanzio
Suntrust Bank

 
Tony MarkAnthony J. Mark
Centra Software Inc. (ret.)

 
Meriah MiksaMeriah J. Miksa
Dixon Hughes Goodman

 
Bruce MurdyBruce D. Murdy
Rawle Murdy Associates Inc.

 
Tony PopeAnthony H. Pope
State Farm Insurance 


Ken SeegerKenneth T. Seeger
WestRock

 
Sue StevensSusan M. Stevens
ADK Consulting

 
Catherine StuhrCatherine L. Stuhr
J. Henry Stuhr Inc.

 
Clara Varga-GonzalesClara C. Varga-Gonzales
Tiger Lily Florist

 
Alvin WilliamsAlvin Williams
McDonalds (ret.)



 

Jimmy BagwellJames B. Bagwell III
Regional Material Handling
 


PJ BrowningPamela J. Browning
The Post and Courier

 
Mike BunkerMichael P. Bunker
The Boeing Company

 
Willis CanteyJames W. Cantey, III
Cantey Technology

 
Charlie CarmodyCharles S Carmody CB
Richard Ellis LLC

 
Dwayne CartwrightDwayne R. Cartwright
Berkeley Electric Cooperative

 
Rusty CorbinRussell B. Corbin
Metal Trades Inc.

 
Rick DayRichard A. Day
Stantec Consulting

 
David DunlapDavid L. Dunlap
Roper St. Francis Healthcare

 
Carol EtheridgeCarol S. Etheridge
Belmond Charleston Place Hotel

 
Forrest FosheeForrest W. Foshee
S&ME

 
Skip GodowRew A. Godow, Jr.
Trident Technical College (ret.)

 
Bill HallWilliam A. Hall, Sr.
Hall Management Group LLC

 
Larry HargroveLarry C. Hargrove
Life Cycle Engineering Inc.

 
Karen HarveyKaren Harvey
Training and Consulting Solutions, Inc.

 
Billy HudsonWilliam C. Hudson
Raymond James & Associates, Inc.

 
Len HutchisonLeonard L. Hutchison III
Wells Fargo


Gregg KeatingGregory J. Keating
Keating Group of Companies

 
Mike LeatherwoodMichael G. Leatherwood
Leatherwood Manuacturing Inc.

 
Karen McMillanKaren A. McMillan
McDonalds of Manning, Bowman and Santee

 
Jack MitchellJohn M. Mitchell
AT&T

 
Myriam OwensMyriam G. Owens
Southeastern Parking Group

 
John RamaJohn C. Rama
Sonitrol Security Systems

 
Nancy SnowdenNancy C. Snowden
NCGS Laboratories Inc.

 
Randell StoneyRandell C. Stoney Jr.
Barnwell Whaley Patterson & Helms LLC

 
George TupperGeorge L. Tupper, Jr.
Tupperway Construction Co.

 
Stuart WhitesideStuart D. Whiteside
Seamon, Whiteside and Associates Inc.


Peter WoodhullPeter B. Woodhull
Modus21

David Yarborough, Jr.David B. Yarborough, Jr.
Yarborough Applegate

Trustees Emeritus

Photo Not AvailableA. J. Batla
Bayer Corporation (ret.)


Photo Not AvailableRichard K. Gregory
CMMC LLC 


Thomas MayberryThomas A. Mayberry
PLUSA Inc. (ret.) 


Photo Not AvailableHerman B. Speissegger Jr.
SCE&G (ret.)


 David YarboroughDavid B. Yarborough
Lexus of Charleston












Ex Officio

Mary Thornley, Ed.D., President, Trident Technical College 
Rutherford P.C. Smith, Chair, Trident Technical College Area Commission

Advisors

Pamela C. Nothstein and Steve Wickline - Wells Fargo 
Justin Kiddy, C.P.A. - McKay, Kiddy and Associates, LLC 
Cindy Brams, CPA, CVA - Elliott Davis DeCosimo

Ron CowardC. Ronald Coward
Coward-Hund Construction Co. Inc.


Photo Not AvailableA. L. Hutchinson Jr.
First Federal of Charleston (ret.)


Photo Not AvailableJames C. Murray
Utilities Construction Company Inc. (ret.)


Samuel SteinbergSamuel Steinberg
Charleston Steel and Metal Company (ret.)