1. Trustee Event CalendarTrustee Event Calendar

Home » Support TTC » Who We Are » Board of Trustees


Board of Trustees


Executive Committee

Seidler-Bob.jpgChair
Robert C. Seidler
Seidler & Associates

 
Collins-Bobby.jpgImmediate Past Chair and Nominating Committe Chair
Robert O. Collins, Jr.
PURE, Inc.


Schuler-Geoff.jpgDevelopment / Friendraising Committee Co-chair
Geoffrey L. Schuler
The Boeing Company (ret.)


Ginn-David.jpgAdvocacy Committee Chair
David T. Ginn
CRDA

 
Jones-Harry.jpgAudit/Finance Committee Chair
Harold W. Jones
Jones, Pounder & Associates


 
Fraser-Chris.jpgVice Chair and Investment Committee Chair
Christopher B. Fraser
Avison Young


Limehouse-Andrea.jpgTreasurer

Andrea D. Limehouse
Limehouse Produce Company


Campeau-Deb.jpgDevelopment / Friend-Raising Committee Co-chair
Deborah Campeau
Trident Health Systems


Price-Steve.jpgAlumni Relations Committee Chair
Steven R. Price
City of Goose Creek (ret.)


Diminich-GP.jpgGovernance Committee Chair
G.P. Diminich
Smith Moore Leatherwood LLP

 

Trustees

Beckmann-David.jpgDavid Beckmann
Beckmann Partners, LLC


Browning-PJ.jpgPamela J. Browning
The Post and Courier


Bullwinkel-George.jpgGeorge J. Bullwinkel III
Nexsen Pruet, LLC


Capitan-Joe.jpgJohn J. Capitan, Jr.
Delta Engineering Co.

 
Cartwright-Dwayne.jpgDwayne R. Cartwright
Berkeley Electric Cooperative

 
Corbin-Rusty.jpgRussell B. Corbin
Metal Trades Inc.

 
Dunlap-David.jpgDavid L. Dunlap
Roper St. Francis Healthcare (ret.)


Eicher-Shelly.jpgShelly S. Eicher
Stealth Concealment Solutions, Inc.


Finn-Bill.jpgWilliam A. Finn
AstenJohnson Inc. (ret.)

 
Goettee-Jack.jpgJohn S. Goettee
South State Bank

 
Haley-Jamee.jpgJamee T. Haley
Lowcountry Local First

 
Harrison-Dorothy.jpgDorothy G. Harrison
Charleston Water System

 
Hudson-Billy.jpgWilliam C. Hudson
Raymond James & Associates, Inc.

 
Husser-Jermaine.jpgD. Jermaine Husser
Palmetto Warrior Connection

 
Jackson-Anthony.jpgAnthony Jackson
Roper St. Francis Mt. Pleasant

 
Kizer-Bryan.jpgBryan D. Kizer
Stantec


Lehman-Peter.jpgPeter O. Lehman
SC Ports Authority (Ret.)


McMillan-Karen.jpgKaren A. McMillan
McDonalds of Manning, Bowman and Santee

 
Molony-Chip.jpgChip Molony
Molony & Phipps, LLC

 
Nwokike-Barbara.jpgBarbara R. Nwokike
Gullah Catering & Chuma Gallery

  
Rama-John.jpgJohn C. Rama
Sonitrol Security Systems

 
Snowden-Nancy.jpgNancy C. Snowden
NCGS Laboratories Inc.

 
Stevens-Sue.jpgSusan M. Stevens
ADK Consulting

 
Stuhr-Catherine.jpgCatherine L. Stuhr
J. Henry Stuhr Inc.

 
Varga-Gonzales-Clara.jpgClara C. Varga-Gonzales
Tiger Lily Florist

 
Williams-Alvin.jpgAlvin Williams
McDonalds (ret.)


Woodhull-Pete.jpgPeter B. Woodhull
Modus21


Zarrillo-Dan.jpgDaniel Zarrillo
Hendrick Volvo

 

Trustees Emeritus

Coward-Ron.jpgC. Ronald Coward
Coward-Hund Construction Co. Inc.



Steinberg-Samuel.jpgSamuel Steinberg
Charleston Steel and Metal Co. (ret.)

 

Not Pictured - Trustee Emeritus:

A. J. Batla Bayer Corporation (ret.)

Richard K. Gregory CMMC LLC 

A. L. Hutchinson Jr. First Federal of Charleston (ret.)

James C. Murray Utilities Construction Company Inc. (ret.)

Herman B. Speissegger Jr. SCE&G (ret.)

Ex Officio

Mary Thornley, Ed.D., President, Trident Technical College  Rutherford P.C. Smith, Chair, Trident Technical College Area Commission

 

Bernson-Michelle.jpgMichelle E. Bernson
The Boeing Company


Bullard-Frank.jpgJesse F. Bullard
BB&T


Byerly-Randy.jpgRandy L. Byerly
First Reliance Bank

 
Carmody-Charlie.jpgCharles S. Carmody
CBRE, Inc.

 
Coghill-Tammy.jpgTammy Coghill
SCANA


Craver-Bill.jpgWilliam E. Craver, III
Craver Law Firm


Echols-Dave.jpgDave M. Echols
Charleston Riverdogs

 
Etheridge-Carol.jpgCarol S. Etheridge
Belmond Charleston Place Hotel

 
Frank-Kevin.jpgKevin F. Frank
AstenJohhson, Inc.

 
Goodman-Steve.jpgSteve Goodman
Upstate Plastic Surgery (ret.)

 
Hall-Bill.jpgWilliam A. Hall, Sr.
Halls Chophouse

 
Helmly-Will.jpgWilliam S. Helmly
Home Telecom

 
Hunter-Carolyn.jpgCarolyn D. Hunter
C&A Unlimited, Inc.

 
Hutchison-Len.jpgLeonard L. Hutchison III
Wells Fargo

 
Kays-BT.jpgB. Thomas Kays
Charleston Restorative Dentistry

 
Lattanzio-Mark.jpgMark A. Lattanzio
Suntrust Bank

 
Mark-Tony.jpgAnthony J. Mark
Centra Software Inc. (ret.)

 
Mitchell-Jack.jpgJohn M. Mitchell
AT&T

 
Murdy-Bruce.jpgBruce D. Murdy
Rawle Murdy Associates Inc.

 
Pope-Tony.jpgAnthony H. Pope
State Farm Insurance 

 
Shuler-Gina.jpgGina T. Shuler
Home Telecom

 
Staley-Harry.jpgHarry L. Staley
Prime Business Solutions


Stoney-Randell.jpgRandell C. Stoney Jr.
Barnwell Whaley Patterson & Helms LLC

 
Tupper-George.jpgGeorge L. Tupper, Jr.
Tupperway Construction Co.

 
Whiteside-Stuart.jpgStuart D. Whiteside
Seamon, Whiteside and Associates Inc.


Williams-Melvin.jpgMelvin C. Williams
S&ME


Yarborough-JR-David.jpgDavid B. Yarborough, Jr.
Yarborough Applegate

 

 

 

 

 




Mayberry-Tom.jpgThomas A. Mayberry 
PLUSA Inc. (ret.) 



Yarborough-SR-David.jpgDavid B. Yarborough 
Lexus of Charleston