Academic Programs > Industrial & Engineering Technology > Faculty and Staff
Faculty and Staff

Air Conditioning/Refrigeration |Automotive | Civil Engineering Technology and Engineering Transfer | Cosmetology |Esthetics| Electronics Engineering Technology and Engineering Transfer | Engineering Design Graphics | Horticulture | Electrical and Automated Technologies | Industrial Maintenance/Mechanics | Machine Tool Technology Mechanical Engineering Technology and Engineering Transfer | Nail Technology| Welding

Dean, Industrial and Engineering Technology
Chris Lang
Office: Main Campus Building 800 Room 853
Phone: (843) 574-6162
Fax: (843) 574-6173
E-Mail: Chris Lang

Department Head, Engineering Technology
Tim.Fulford@tridenttech.edu
Tim Fulford
Office Main Campus Building 700 Room 108
Phone: (843) 574-6116
Fax: (843) 574-6173
E-Mail : Tim Fulford


Department Head, Design and Construction
Gary Crafts
Office: Main Campus: Building 700 Room 121
Office: (843) 574-6179    
Fax: (843) 574-6173
E-Mail: Gary Crafts

Department Head, Industrial Technology - Berkeley
Ruth Ott
Office: Berkeley Campus Room 125B
Phone: (843) 899-8050
Fax: (843) 899-8100
E-Mail: Ruth Ott

Department Head, Industrial Technology - Main
Phil Turner
Office: Main Campus Building 800 Room 827
Phone: (843) 574-6171
Fax: (843) 574-6173
E-Mail: Philip Turner


Air Conditioning and Refrigeration
Program Coordinator: : Pressley Baker  
Office: Main Campus Building 800 Room 843
Phone: (843) 574-6182  
Fax: (843) 574-6173
E-Mail: Pressley Baker 

Instructor: Brian Rice
Office: Main Campus Building 800 Room 841
Phone:843-574-6811
Fax: (843) 574-6173
E-Mail: Brian Rice


Automotive Technology
Progam Coordinator: Walter Varella
Office: Main Campus Building 800 Room 833
Phone: (843) 574-6184
Fax: (843) 574-6173
E-Mail: Walter Varella

Instructor: Clint Snider
Office: Main Campus Building 800 Room 831
Phone: (843) 574-6725
Fax: (843) 574-6173
E-Mail: Clint Snider

Civil Engineering Technology and Civil Engineering Transfer
Program Coordinator: Instructor: Walter Altman
Office: Main Campus Building 700 Room 113
Phone: (843) 574-6464 
Fax: (843) 574-6173
E-Mail: Walter Altman

Cosmetology
Program Coordinator:  Orby Cotton
Office: Berkeley Campus Room115
Phone: (843) 899-8088
Fax: (843) 899-8100
E-Mail: Orby Cotton

Instructor: Lucretia Ferguson
Office: Berkeley Campus Room
Phone: (843) 899-8024
Fax: (843) 899-8100
E-Mail: Lucretia Ferguson

Instructor: Jeanette Fredrick
Office: Berkeley Campus Room 121
Phone: (843) 899-8051
Fax: (843) 899-8100
E-Mail: Jeanette Fredrick

Esthetics
Program Coordinator: Jennifer Norman
Palmer Campus Room 161-A; Berkeley Campus Room 132
Phone: (843) 722-553; (843) 899-8042
E-Mail: Jennifer Norman

Electrical Line Worker
Program Coordinator: Jim Mussoni
Office: Main Campus Building 700 Room 110
Phone: (843) 574-6676
Fax: (843) 574-6173
E-Mail: Jim Mussoni

Electronics Engineering Technology and Electrical Engineering Transfer
Program Coordinator: Will Snelgrove
Office: Main Campus Building 700 Room 114
Phone: (843) 574-6161 
Fax: (843) 574-6173
E-Mail: Will Snelgrove

Instructor: Phil Regalbuto
Office: Main Campus Building 700 Room 118
Office: (843) 574-6019
Fax: (843) 574-6173
E-Mail:  Phil Regalbuto

Engineering Design Graphics
Program Coordinator:  Kevin Lang
Office: Main Campus Building 700 Room 116
Phone: (843) 574-6504
Fax: (843) 574-6173
E-Mail: Kevin Lang

Horticulture
Program Coordinator: Tony Bertauski
Office: Main Campus Building 620 Room 108
Phone: (843) 574-6278
Fax: (843) 574-6173
E-Mail: Tony Bertauski

Instructor: Mack Fleming
Office: Main Campus Building 620 Room 109
Phone: (843) 574-6446
Fax: (843) 574-6173
E-Mail: Mack Fleming

Lab Technician/Instructor: Sharon Coke
Office: Main Campus Building 620 Rom 107
Phone: (843) 574-6290
Fax: (843) 574-6173
E-Mail: Sharon Coke

Electrical and Automated Technologies
Program Cooordinator:
Electrician: Construction and Industrial : Charles Ackland
Office: Main Campus Building 920 Room 754F
Fax: (843) 574-6973
E-Mail: Charles Ackland

Instructor:
Electrician: Construction and Industrial :Ben Bentley
Office: Main Campus Building 920 Room 754G
Phone: 574-6553
Fax: (843) 574-6173
E-Mail: Ben Bentley

Program Cooordinator:
Electrician: Automation and Instrumentation : Michael Adkisson
Office: Main Campus Building 800 Room 117
Phone: (843) 574-6271
Fax: (843) 574-271
E-Mail: Michael Adkisson

Industrial Maintenance/Mechanics
Program Coordinator: Robert Elliott
Office: Main Campus Building 800 Room 835
Phone: (843) 574-6577
Fax: (843) 574-6173
E-Mail Robert Elliott

Machine Tool Technology
Program Coordinator: Rory Moore
Office: Main Campus Building 800 Room 839
Office: (843) 574-6175
Fax: (843) 574-6173
E-Mail:  Rory Moore

Mechanical Engineering Technology and Mechanical Engineering Transfer
Program Coordinator: Robbie Johnson
Office: Main Campus Building 700 Room 112
Phone: (843) 574-6396
Fax: (843) 574-6173
E-Mail: Robbie Johnson

Nail Technology
Larry Gottemoeller
 Berkeley Campus Room 125A; Palmer Campus Room 161B
Phone: (843) 899-8033; (843) 937-5356
Fax: (843) 899-8100
E-Mail: Larry Gottemoeller

Welding
Program Coordinator: Mr. Ron Vann
Office: Main Campus Building 400 Room 101-B
Phone: (843) 574-6139
Fax: (843) 574-6173
E-Mail: Ronald Vann

Instructor: Jim Stallsmith
Lab Technician/Instructor:
Office: Main Campus Building 400 Room 101-A
Phone: (843) 574-6530
Fax: (843) 574-6173
E-Mail:James Stallsmith

Lab Technician/Instructor: Jeff Ball
Office: Main Campus Building 400 Room 101
Phone: (843) 574-6601
Fax: (843) 574-6173
E-Mail:Jeff Ball

 

Trident Technical College, Copyright 2011