Home » Support TTC » How We Help » Scholarships


Scholarships

The 2016-17 scholarship application period is now closed. The next application period (for the 2017-18 academic year) will be in January 2017.

Please visit this web page prior to the application period for more information or contact us at foundation@tridenttech.edu

General/All Areas of Study

Accelerate Greater Charleston Scholarship
Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc. Scholarship
Saul Alexander Foundation Scholarship
John E. Blackwell, Sr. Scholarship
Dr. Charles W. Branch Scholarship
Carraway-Green Memorial Scholarship
Marion and Wayland H. Cato, Jr. Endowed Scholarship
Dr. Robert N. Clark Academic Scholarship
Exchange Club of Charleston Scholarship
William and Prudence Finn Endowed Scholarship
The Godow Opportunity (Scholarship) Fund for Single Parents
Golden Opportunity Scholarship Fund
Ernie Gray Memorial Scholarship for Service
Hawthorne Corporation Scholarship
Senator Ernest F. Hollings Scholarship
Vance B. Horton, Sr. Memorial Endowed Scholarship
LS3P Ltd. Scholarship
Mark Elliott Motley Scholarship
Nicholas Noisette Scholarship
Virginia M. Norvell/Society of Student Leaders Scholarship
Michael O'Shaughnessy Scholarship by Carolina One Real Estate Services
Dr. Charles E. Palmer/Communities in Schools Scholarship
The Persevere Scholarship
Phillips Family Scholarship for Veterans
John Hugh Price Scholarship
Joseph P. Riley, Sr. Endowed Scholarship
Gregory Keating Family Endowed Scholarship
KayLee Academic Pride Scholarship
Kenneth Koester Goose Creek Rotary Club Scholarship
Rotary Club of Mount Pleasant Scholarship
Rotary Club of Summerville Scholarship
Royal Missionary Baptist Church Scholarship
South Carolina Electric & Gas Scholarship
D.L. Scurry Foundation Scholarship
Delbert E. Smith Performing Arts Scholarship
Judy and Loy Stewart Endowed Scholarship
George F. Struzyna Scholarship
Summerville Evening Rotary Club Scholarship
SSG Matthew J. Taylor Memorial Scholarship
Rachel Hunter Thompson Memorial Scholarship
Dr. Mary Thornley/Phi Theta Kappa Service Scholarship
TTC Alumni Campbell Proudfit Memorial Scholarship
TTC Alumni Scholarship
TTC Foundation Scholarship
Wells Fargo Bank Endowed Scholarship
West Ashley Optimist Club Scholarship
Sarah G. and Ladson L. Williams Endowed Scholarship
Dick and Eloise Wooden Endowed Alumni Scholarship

Aeronautical Studies

Boeing Company Scholarship

Business Technology

Patricia Thomas Dupree Memorial Alumni Endowed Scholarship
J. David Gibson, III Memorial Scholarship
Carolyn E. Gilbert Endowed Memorial Scholarship
Virginia B. Gourdin Scholarship
R.L. Helmly Family Endowed Scholarship
MWV Endowed Scholarship
Russell F. Moon Scholarship
Piggly Wiggly/Western Union Scholarship
Top Programmer Scholarship
Susan Fisher Wallace Endowed Fire Service Scholarship

Community, Family and Child Studies

Community, Family and Child Studies Career Development Scholarship
Eicher Family Scholarship

Culinary/Hospitality

Maraleius Birdsong/Domino's Pizza Scholarship
Arthur Brabham/Greater Charleston Restaurant Association Memorial Scholarship
Charleston Bed & Breakfast Association Scholarship
Charleston Wine + Food Festival Scholarship
Charming Inns & Circa 1886 Scholarship
Virginia B. Gourdin Scholarship
Hospitality Education Endowed Scholarship
Kiawah Island Golf Resort Culinary Scholarship
Limehouse Produce Endowed Scholarship
Brett A. Maynard Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Nicole F. Miller Memorial Scholarship
Clay Phillips Memorial Scholarship
Piggly Wiggly/Western Union Scholarship
Robert Seidler Endowed Scholarship
TBonz Foundation/Homegrown Hospitality Group Scholarship

Developmental Studies

Rebecca L. Newman Developmental Studies Memorial Scholarship

Film, Media & Visual Arts

Fox 24 WTAT Scholarship
South Carolina Broadcasters Association Scholarship

Health Sciences

R. L. Helmly Family Endowed Scholarship
Mary Eileen Leonard Clinical Laboratory Sciences Scholarship
Dr. Archie Lugenbeel Scholarship
Tanya P. Lyons Memorial Scholarship
Albert Bruno Prouvost Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Pharmacy Technician Scholarship Fund
South Carolina Association of Veterinarians Scholarship
Trident Veterinary Medical Association/Daniel Bradford Memorial Scholarship
TTC Fit Scholarship
Christy Mallard White Endowed Scholarship
Joyce Wohnig Scholarship

Humanities and Social Sciences

Sharon and William Asbill Associate in Arts and Science Scholarship
William Davis Memorial Scholarship Fund
Patricia Barrack Gibson Endowed Scholarship
Andrea Harrison Memorial Alumni Scholarship
Anna and John Woolson Scholarship
Linda Ziegler Humanities and Social Sciences Scholarship

Industrial and Engineering Technology

Agricultural Society of South Carolina Scholarship
Maraleius Birdsong/Domino's Pizza Scholarship
BP Industrial Technology Scholarship
Century Aluminum Mt. Holly Scholarship
Coastal Carolina Camellia Society Scholarship
The Garden Club of Charleston Scholarship
J. David Gibson III Memorial Scholarship
Great Clips Scholarship
R. L. Helmly Family Endowed Scholarship
Dr. Earle G. Hutchison Scholarship
Alan J. Kalameja Memorial Scholarship
Lowcountry Manufacturers Council Scholarship
Lucile Gaines MacLennan Scholarship
Eddie & Karen McMillan Industrial & Engineering Technology Endowed Scholarship
Piggly Wiggly/Western Union Scholarship
Albert Bruno Prouvost Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Santee Cooper Endowed Scholarship
Seabrook Island Garden Club Scholarship
Snee Farm Garden Club Scholarship
Venture Aerobearings Scholarship
Water Environment Association of South Carolina/Ronald K. Sanders Memorial Scholarship

Law-Related Studies

Eicher Family Scholarship
Lex Artis Scholarship

Nursing

Charleston County Forty & Eight Nurses Training Scholarship
R. L. Helmly Family Endowed Scholarship
Albert Bruno Prouvost Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Bill and Sarah Settlemyer Scholarship
Donald and Emily Winckles Scholarship

Science and Mathematics

Sharon and William Asbill Associate in Arts and Sciences Scholarship
William Davis Memorial Scholarship
Patricia Barrack Gibson Endowed Scholarship
Green Barr Scholarship