Continuing Education > Contact Us
Contact Us

 General Information

  • Course Availability, Cost, and Locations
    • Call 843.574.6152

Registration Information

  •  Register, Course Changes, Cancellations, Transfers, and Refunds

     Alphabetical Listing of Continuing Education Personnel

    Brown Yvonne Assistant Vice President and Healthcare Director 
    Davis Jerry Sales and Marketing Consultant
    Desrocher Stacey Administrative Assistant for Vice President
    Fletcher Linda Media Resource Consultant - D2L and Continuing Education Online Learning
    Francis Latonya Administrative Specialist for Business Solutions and Information Technology
    Friday Kaye Registration and Customer Support Specialist
    Fludd Nakenya Registration and Customer Support Specialist
    Fought Lisa Healthcare Training Manager - Certified Nurse Aide (CNA), CPR, Patient Care, IV Insertion, Medication Technician Phlebotomy
    Fulford Tim

    Energy Training Manager - Advanced Heating, Ventilation, AC (HVAC), Basic & Advanced Heat Pump, Heating, Ventilation, AC (HVAC), Certified Logistics Technician/Certified Logistics Associate, Contracting, Electrical, Engineering & Science, EPA Certification HVAC, Environmental/Green Programs, Home Repair, Home Inspection, OSHA, Residential Building Contractor, Residential Construction & Contracting, Swimming Pool, Wastewater

    Iafrate Tom Program Training Manager - ASQ and Six Sigma Quality Courses, Certified Production Technician, Quality Improvement, APICs Courses, Lean Manufacturing, Programmable Logic Controllers (PLC’s), Pre-employment Manufacturing
    Johnson Stanley Aeronautical  Training Solutions Manager
    Kalameja Kathryn Administrative Specialist for Personal Enrichment and Special Projects
    Kirby Kayla Registration and Customer Support Specialist
    Kling Lloyd Director - Manufacturing, Industrial, and Construction Trades
    Lane Regina Operations Manager
    Manigault Rose Site Coordinator - St. Paul's Parish, Hollywood, SC
    Marindin Debby Director - Corporate and IT
    Martin Judy Healthcare Training Manager - Coding Specialist, Cding for Health Care Professionals, Coding Review, Dental Office Professional, ICD 10CM/PCS, Medical Scribe, Reiki Healing
    McGuckin Cindy Information Technology Training Manager - CATIA, Digital Photography, Engineering Graphic Design, Financial Software, Graphic Design, iPad and Mobile Phone, IT Certifications, Security, Mac, Programming Software Applications, Web Design, Windows
    Middleton Lisa Administrative Specialist for Manufacturing
    Milunas Gary Healthcare Training Manager - Casting and Splinting, Dialysis Technician, Emergency Medical Technician (EMT), Medical Assisant, Parmedical Examiner, Medical Office Specialist, Life Support
    Parler Barbara Site Coordinator - Dorchester County Quickjobs Training Center, St. George
    Presson Kara Program Coordinator 
    Price Steve Business Training Solutions Manager- Defensive Driving, Motorcycle Safety, Teacher Recertification, Personal Trainer Certification, and Corporate Training
    Regenscheit Donna Fiscal Manager
    Roberts Letitia Administrative Specialist for Healthcare
    Robertson Jemima Office Assistant
    Rodriguez Dianna Registration and Customer Support Specialist
    Scharett Deseret Director of Business Development
    Shinn Michele Director - Personal Enrichment and Special Projects: Au Pair, Constable Training, Culinary, Floral Design, Interior Design, Kids' College, Online Courses, Test Preparation, Tourism & Travel
    Walker Bob Vice President
    Walker Shadonna Administrative Specialist for Operations Manager
     
     

     

    Trident Technical College, Copyright ©2011